How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018 – America Visa Lottery

 

How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018 – For the interest of who wish to know more about  How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018, who probably intend to know if the America Visa Lottery 2017/2018 Application Form is out. it is to your concern that we bring this notice to inform you about How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018 .

How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Online process makes the process more efficient and secure. Moreover, Department of State uses the special technology and other means to identify the persons who commit fraud or illegal immigration or those who submit multiple entries.

Also Read:USA Visa Application Requirements

You should not wait until the last week of the registration period as there may be heavy demand and it may result in the web site delays.

If you do not fill the online form completely, your entry will be disqualified.

How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Regardless of who made the entry, if you make more than one entry, all of your entries will be disqualified. Regardless of who made the entry, you are are completely responsible for making sure that information in the entry is correct and complete.

Do not send any documents (birth certificate, work experience, school records etc.) anywhere, other than making an online entry.

How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018

– Visit https://www.dvlottery.state.gov/
– fill the the Online application form correctly
– Summit.

If you are married, unless you are legally separated (i.e., there is a written agreement recognized by a court or a court order), you need to include your spouse as well even if he/she does reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you. Of course, if you are legally divorced or widowed, you no longer have a spouse and you don’t have to enter the former spouse information.

Also Read: Apply canadian Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Married children and children 21 years of age or older are not eligible to be included in your DV application.

Include all your natural children, children of your other spouse, legally adopted children and stepchildren who are unmarried under the age of 21 years on the date of your application. You need to includes these children even if you are no longer married to the child’s parent, even if the child does not reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you.

Do not include your children who are already U.S. citizens or Lawful Permanent Residents.

If you are married, unless you are legally separated (i.e., there is a written agreement recognized by a court or a court order), you need to include your spouse as well even if he/she does reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you. Of course, if you are legally divorced or widowed, you no longer have a spouse and you don’t have to enter the former spouse information.

How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Married children and children 21 years of age or older are not eligible to be included in your DV application. However, according to the Child Status Protection Act (CSPA), it may be possible for the child to immigrate with you if the DV application is made before the child turns 21 and the child turns 21 before visa issuance.

In such cases, he/she may be protected from aging out and will be treated as if he/she were under 21 years solely for the purpose of processing the visa. However, in order to take advantage of this, the child actually must seek to acquire the immigrant visa within a year of the visa becoming available.

Always check back to get the latest updates about How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Note

If you need us to help you with information at the right time about How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question any time.

One Reply to “How to Apply for America Visa Lottery 2017/2018 – America Visa Lottery”

  1. Dear Admin,
    I’m interested to work with one of the US restaurant company down in NY city, they guide me to seek assistance with any US agency to help proceed on with my traveling documents.

    How can I attain a visa or passport with you.

    Thank you, I’m a Papua New Guinean.
    Please clarify with me on every required information through my email dkimas107@gmail.com

    Thank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *