Dubia Work Permit Required Documents – Dubia Work Permit Requirements 2017/2018

Dubia Work Permit Requirements 2017/2018 –  Any foreign expat, who is not a UAE national, requires a residency visa to live and work in Dubai. The residency visa then allows employees to obtain a work permit or labor card, issued by the Ministry of Labor.

The majority of expats have already secured employment prior to arriving in Dubai and they do not have to deal with the relevant authorities for the work permit.

Also Read: Diversity visa lottery requirements

The employer is required to take responsibility for the visa application process and applies to the relevant departments on behalf of the employee. Employers are also required, by law, to bear the financial costs related to the procurement of the visa.

Dubia Work Permit Requirements 2017/2018

1.Applicant’s photographs
2.Residency Visa
3.Valid Passport (minimum six month validity required)
4.Valid health certificate
5.Three copies of the employment contract – one for the employer, one for the employee and one for the Ministry of Labor
6.Education certificates and other evidence of professional qualifications
7.Sponsoring company’s valid trade license

Note

If you need us to help you with information at the right time about Dubia Work Permit Requirements 2017/2018, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question any time.

4 Replies to “Dubia Work Permit Required Documents – Dubia Work Permit Requirements 2017/2018”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *