DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018 Application Form is Out – Apply Here 

 DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018 – Each year more than 50, 000 applicants are selected for the lottery program, in order to account for those that are unable to pursue the visa. Even if selected, some individuals are ineligible to obtain a visa, and thus being selected for the program does not guarantee that you will obtain the visa.

Here we will be giving you all the details you need to know about DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018.

Also Read: Spain Visa Application Requirements

DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018 Requirements 

1.Entrants must have at least a high school education or its equivalent, or at least two years of work experience, in the past five years, in a job that requires at least two years of training or experience.

2.Must be born in a qualifying country, or

3.you may claim your parents’ country of birth, if your parents were either born in that qualifying country or resided in that country at the time of your birth.

4.You may claim your spouse’s country of birth, if her country’s natives are eligible for the program, as long as you and your spouse are on the DV application, and if selected, are issued visas and enter the United States at the same time

How to Apply for DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018

Note

If you need us to help you with information at the right time about DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question any time.

One Reply to “DV Visa Lottery 2017/2018 Application Form is Out – Apply Here ”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *